ACTIVITIES
EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES CENTRAL ACADEMY - SUMMER CAMP


EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
2014 - 2015
Extracurricular activities from an essential component of a well-rounded education, outside the regular academic program. For this reason, Central College - Jounieh offers our students a wide range of activities which, besides being fun help students socialize, organize their time, and strive for excellence in more than one thing.  The activities start on Friday, 1st of November, 2014, and end on the 30 of May, 2015. There are 30 sessions, each lasting for one hour and a half. Students registered in the extracurricular activities program will be distributed into groups of 10 students and more per activity.  

Fees: 250,000L.L. Per activity, covering a period of 7 months.  Fees: 275,000L.L for Swimming, Tennis and Squash, covering a period of 7 months. 

To sign your child up for an extracurricular activity, you are kindly requested to fill in the slip below and return it by Saturday, 1st of November, 2014, to the Central Club Reception Desk. 

Opening hours are from 8:00 a.m. till 10:00 p.m.  

The registration fee should be settled before the 1st of November, 2014. Any future cancellation will not be refunded.  


                      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Registration SLIP  Activities 2014- 2015


Name -----------------------   Father’s name --------------------   Surname ---------------
Date of Birth -------------------      Blood Type -------                              
Phone -----/   -------------------       Mobile -----/   -------------------
Activity 1: -------------------------   Days -------------------   From -------- To ---------
Activity 2: -------------------------   Days -------------------   From -------- To ---------                        
Activity 3: ------------------------    Days -------------------   From --------- To ---------


 On --------------------------------                   Parent’s Signature--------------------------

 

BASKETBALL

 Thursday  Mr. Gaspard Ishak  Level  II  3:00-4:30
 Friday  Mr. Gaspard Ishak  7 years →10 years  3:00-4:30
 Friday  Mr. Gaspard Ishak  Girls   4:30-6:00
 Saturday  Mr. Gaspard Ishak  6 years → 9 years  9:00-10:30
 Saturday  Mr. Gaspard Ishak  10 years →15 years  10:30-12:00   

MINI-FOOT

 Friday  Mr. Elie Hage  7 years →11 years  3:00-4:30
 Friday  Mr. Elie Hage  12 years →17 years  4:30-6:00
 Saturday  Mr. Elie Hage  5 years →8 years  9:00-10:30
 Saturday  Mr. Elie Hage  9 years →12 years  10:30-12:00
 Saturday  Mr. Elie Hage  13 years →17 years  12:00-1:30  

 DANCE

Monday  Miss Karen Saadeh  ZUMBA  8 years →14 years  3:00-4:30
Tuesday   Miss Sandra Melhem  ORIENTAL DANCE  8 years →12 years  3:00-4:30
Wednesday  Miss Dorney Germanos  TAP DANCE  10 years →17 years  3:00-4:30
Friday  Miss Karen Saadeh  JAZZ BALLET  Level I  5 years → 10 years  3:00-4:30
Friday  Mrs. Lana Zeinaty  HIP-HOP  Level I  8 years →12 years  3:00-4:30
Friday  Miss Sandra Melhem  HIP-HOP  Level II 13 years →17 years  5:00-6:30
Saturday   Mrs. Lana Zeinaty  JAZZ BALLET  Level I   5 years →10 years  9:00-10:30
Saturday  Miss Petra Beaino  CLASSIC BALLET  Level I   5 years →8 years  9:00-10:30
Saturday   Mrs. Lana Zeinaty  JAZZ BALLET   Level II  11 years →17 years  10:30-12:00
Saturday  Miss Petra Beaino   CLASSIC BALLET   Level II  11 years →17 years  10:30-12:00
Saturday   Miss Sandra Melhem  HIP-HOP   Level I   8 years →12 years  9:00-10:30
Saturday  Miss Sandra Melhem  HIP-HOP  Level II  12 years →17 years  10:30-12:00
Saturday   Miss Sandra Melhem  ORIENTAL DANCE  11 years →17 years  12:00-1:30

WUSHU KUNG-FU

Friday  Mr. Bassam Nohra  Level I  5 years →10 years 3:00-4:30 
Saturday  Mr. Bassam Nohra  Level I  5 years →8 years  9:00-10:30
Saturday  Mr. Bassam Nohra  Level II 9 years →14 years  10:30-12:00

SQUASH

Saturday  Mr. Bassam Nohra  8 years →12 years  12:00-1:30
 Saturday  Mr. Bassam Nohra  13 years →17 years  1:30-3:00

TENNIS 

 Wednesday  Mr. Claude Akiki Level I 8 years → 13 years  3:00-4:30
 Saturday  Mr. Claude Akiki Level I 6 years → 10 years   2:00-3:30
 Saturday  Mr. Claude Akiki Level II 8 years → 12 years   3:30-5:00
 Saturday  Mr. Claude Akiki Level II 8 years → 12 years   5:00-6:30 

PING PONG

Saturday  Mr. Gaspard Ishak  8 years →15 years  1:30-3:00

JUDO 

Saturday  Mr. Assaad Salloum  6 years →15 years   12:00-1:30

 SWIMMING

Monday Miss Elsy Feghaly Level I  5 years → 8 years  3:00-4:00
Wednesday  Miss Elsy Feghaly Level II 7 years →12 years  3:00-4:00
Friday  Miss Elsy Feghaly  Level III 8 years → 15 years   3:00-4:00
Saturday Mr. Charbel Kossaifi  Level I  5 years → 8 years   1:30-2:30
Saturday  Mr. Charbel Kossaifi   Level II 7 years → 12 years  2:30-3:30
Saturday  Mr. Charbel Kossaifi  Level III  8 years → 15 years 3:30-4:30  

 GYMNASTICS

Friday  Mr.Charbel Richa  Level I 5 years →10 years  3:30-5:00
Saturday   Mr.Charbel Richa  Level I 5 years →10 years  9:00-10:30
 Saturday Mr.Charbel Richa  Level II 11 years →17 years   10:30-12:00